Concerts in Arizona

REGGAE / REGGAETON

11/01/2019 19:15 The Wailers

RAP / HIP HOP

10/18/2019 19:00 Becky G
10/19/2019 19:00 Lil Pump
10/19/2019 20:00 Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
10/20/2019 19:00 Tyler The Creator
10/22/2019 19:00 Witt Lowry
10/23/2019 20:00 Lizzo
10/25/2019 19:00 MC Hammer & C and C Music Factory
10/25/2019 19:00 Yelawolf
10/27/2019 20:00 Skizzy Mars
11/02/2019 20:00 Wu-Tang Clan
11/08/2019 20:00 Post Malone
11/15/2019 20:00 Young Thug & Machine Gun Kelly
11/16/2019 19:00 Maxo Kream
11/22/2019 20:00 Big Freedia
11/29/2019 20:00 ASAP Ferg

R&B / SOUL

10/23/2019 20:00 Lucky Daye
10/26/2019 21:00 Black Pumas
10/27/2019 20:00 Black Pumas
11/05/2019 20:00 Sabrina Claudio
11/07/2019 20:00 PJ Morton
11/13/2019 20:00 Jidenna
11/15/2019 20:00 Pink Sweats
11/19/2019 20:00 Cautious Clay
11/21/2019 19:30 Shelea
12/05/2019 20:30 Lee Fields & The Expressions
2/28/2020 19:30 Teena Marie

POP / ROCK

9/10/2069 3:30 The Allman Betts Band
10/18/2019 19:30 Banners
10/18/2019 20:00 Ashe & Charlie Burg
10/18/2019 21:00 Minnesota & Pigeon Hole
10/18/2019 19:30 Caro Pierotto
10/19/2019 18:30 Big Wreck
10/20/2019 20:00 White Reaper & Criminal Hygiene
10/21/2019 20:00 Gus Dapperton
10/23/2019 19:00 AWOLNATION
10/23/2019 20:00 Tenacious D
10/24/2019 20:00 The Weeks & Future Thieves
10/24/2019 20:00 Incubus
10/25/2019 20:00 Ra Ra Riot
10/25/2019 19:00 (Sandy) Alex G
10/26/2019 18:30 Remo Drive & Summer Cannibals
10/26/2019 19:30 Jade Bird
10/28/2019 20:00 Justin Townes Earle
10/29/2019 18:00 Frank Turner
10/29/2019 20:00 Lucy Dacus & Liza Anne
10/30/2019 20:00 Todd Snider & Dean Alexander
10/30/2019 19:30 Sara Bareilles
10/31/2019 20:00 Mott The Hoople
10/31/2019 17:45 Michale Graves
11/01/2019 20:00 Big Thief
11/03/2019 20:00 Kero Kero Bonito & Negative Gemini
11/05/2019 20:00 Death Valley Girls & Crocodiles
11/06/2019 20:00 Death Valley Girls & Crocodiles
11/07/2019 21:00 Vinnie Caruana
11/08/2019 18:30 Our Last Night
11/09/2019 20:00 Lou Gramm & Asia
11/09/2019 20:00 Matt and Kim
11/09/2019 20:00 Two Door Cinema Club
11/15/2019 19:30 The Sun Kings
11/16/2019 20:00 Igor and The Red Elvises
11/16/2019 20:30 Built To Spill
11/18/2019 20:00 Twin Peaks, Post Animal & Ohmme
11/20/2019 20:00 Tiffany Young
11/22/2019 20:00 Tyrone Wells & Dan Rodriguez
11/23/2019 20:00 Cher
12/03/2019 20:00 From Indian Lakes, Queen Of Jeans & Yummm
12/06/2019 20:00 Greyson Chance
12/08/2019 20:00 Pineapple Thief
12/10/2019 19:30 Jonas Brothers
12/12/2019 20:00 Ariana Grande
12/13/2019 19:30 Chon, Between The Buried and Me & Intervals
12/19/2019 19:30 Brian Setzer Orchestra
12/19/2019 19:00 Maureen Mcgovern
12/20/2019 19:30 Storm Large
12/29/2019 15:00 Jim Brickman
12/29/2019 18:00 Jim Brickman
12/30/2019 18:00 Jim Brickman
12/30/2019 20:00 Jim Brickman
12/31/2019 18:00 Jim Brickman
12/31/2019 20:00 Jim Brickman
1/15/2020 19:30 Mandy Patinkin
1/29/2020 20:00 King Princess
2/01/2020 20:00 Ron Pope
2/23/2020 19:30 Sheila E
3/04/2020 16:00 The Beach Boys
3/04/2020 19:30 The Beach Boys
3/05/2020 19:00 Freda Payne
3/07/2020 19:30 Bernadette Peters
3/30/2020 19:30 Celine Dion
4/03/2020 19:30 Little River Band
4/27/2020 19:30 April Showers

OTHER

11/10/2019 15:00 The March King
11/16/2019 19:30 HARLEM 100
11/21/2019 19:00 Leonid & Friends - A Tribute to Chicago
11/30/2019 19:30 Choir! Choir! Choir!
12/06/2019 20:00 Christmas With The Nelsons
1/06/2020 19:00 Those Were The Days: William Florian
1/18/2020 19:30 Gwen Hughes and the Hitmakers
1/24/2020 20:00 The Fab Four - The Ultimate Tribute
1/30/2020 19:30 Scottsdale Sister Cities Concert 50th Anniversary
2/01/2020 19:00 Roger's Tom Jones With The Motown Blossoms
2/14/2020 19:30 Ralna English
2/20/2020 19:30 A Tribute to Bobby Darin
2/21/2020 19:30 Georgia On My Mind: Celebrating the Music of Ray Charles
3/15/2020 19:30 Laurel Canyon Tribute
4/11/2020 19:00 Meow Meow
4/15/2020 19:30 Pop Fiction - Tribute Band
4/24/2020 19:30 LP and The Vinyl
5/08/2020 19:30 ABBA: The Concert - A Tribute To ABBA

NEW AGE

10/19/2019 19:00 Mandisa's Girls Night Live
11/15/2019 19:00 Phil Wickham
12/26/2019 15:00 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
12/26/2019 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas

LATIN

5/10/2069 3:30 Brytiago & Darell
5/10/2069 3:30 Brytiago & Darell
3/14/2069 3:30 Julio Iglesias
10/22/2019 19:30 Calavera & Lila Downs
10/26/2019 20:00 Gloria Trevi & Karol G
10/27/2019 20:00 Gloria Trevi & Karol G
11/15/2019 20:00 Bad Bunny
11/16/2019 20:00 Christian Nodal
11/17/2019 20:00 Mana
11/27/2019 20:00 Bad Bunny
1/17/2020 20:00 Afro-Cuban All Stars
1/17/2020 19:30 Jarabe Mexicano
2/05/2020 19:30 Carmela y Mas
2/15/2020 19:00 Contra Tiempo & Las Cafeteras

JAZZ / BLUES

10/25/2019 19:00 Jessica Fichot
10/25/2019 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
10/27/2019 20:00 Devendra Banhart
10/29/2019 20:00 Hozier
11/01/2019 19:30 Liz Story
11/09/2019 18:00 Preservation Hall Jazz Band
11/09/2019 21:00 Preservation Hall Jazz Band
11/11/2019 20:00 Cat Clyde
11/12/2019 19:00 Trashcan Sinatras
11/13/2019 19:30 Charles Lewis Quintet 2
12/06/2019 19:30 Nayo Jones - Home for the Holidays
12/07/2019 21:00 Kim Wilson's Blues Allstars
12/12/2019 19:30 Renee Patrick & Nicole Pesce
12/13/2019 20:00 Johnny Rawls
12/13/2019 19:30 The Blind Boys of Alabama
12/17/2019 19:30 Dave Koz
1/10/2020 21:00 David Sanborn Jazz Quartet
1/10/2020 19:00 David Sanborn Jazz Quartet
1/12/2020 20:00 Grace Kelly & Aubrey Logan
1/17/2020 19:30 Stanley Clarke Band
1/30/2020 19:30 Black Violin
1/31/2020 19:30 Black Violin
2/08/2020 19:30 Francesca Anderegg
2/09/2020 15:00 Salt River Brass: All That Jazz
2/09/2020 19:00 The Hot Sardines
2/23/2020 19:00 Lucia Micarelli
3/05/2020 19:30 The Finest Hour: Davina and The Vagabonds
3/13/2020 19:30 Buddy Guy

HARD ROCK / METAL

10/19/2019 18:30 Of Mice and Men - Band
10/22/2019 20:00 Amon Amarth, Arch Enemy & At The Gates
10/24/2019 19:30 Cannibal Corpse
10/24/2019 19:30 Dream Theater
10/26/2019 20:00 Dream Theater
10/27/2019 18:30 Gwar
11/07/2019 18:00 Fit For An Autopsy
11/09/2019 18:00 With Confidence, Seaway, Between You and Me & Doll Skin
11/20/2019 20:00 Metalachi & Shark In The Water
11/21/2019 20:00 Metalachi & Shark In The Water
11/30/2019 18:00 Nile
12/01/2019 18:00 Nile
4/04/2020 18:00 Insomnium
7/23/2020 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Megadeth

FESTIVAL / TOUR

2/14/2020 12:00 Lake Havasu Rockabilly Reunion - Friday Admission
2/15/2020 10:00 Lake Havasu Rockabilly Reunion - Saturday Admission
2/16/2020 10:00 Lake Havasu Rockabilly Reunion - Sunday Admission
4/16/2020 14:30 2020 Country Thunder Arizona - Thursday
4/16/2020 3:30 2020 Country Thunder Arizona - 4 Day Pass
4/17/2020 3:30 2020 Country Thunder Arizona - Friday
4/18/2020 3:30 2020 Country Thunder Arizona - Saturday
4/19/2020 3:30 2020 Country Thunder Arizona - Sunday

COUNTRY / FOLK

10/18/2019 20:00 Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
10/19/2019 19:00 Midland
10/20/2019 16:00 Justin Moore
10/23/2019 20:00 Brent Cobb
10/24/2019 19:00 Chase Rice
10/26/2019 17:45 Cody Johnson
10/31/2019 19:00 Jon Pardi
11/08/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
11/09/2019 20:00 Smooth Hound Smith
11/09/2019 20:00 Mt. Joy
11/09/2019 19:30 LeAnn Rimes
11/10/2019 20:00 Toby Keith
11/16/2019 19:30 Carlene Carter
11/21/2019 20:00 Ryan Bingham & Elizabeth Cook
12/02/2019 20:00 Angel Olsen
12/04/2019 19:30 Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin
12/05/2019 20:00 Kip Moore
12/06/2019 20:00 Kip Moore
12/07/2019 19:30 Alex Cameron
1/24/2020 19:30 Bettman & Halpin
1/25/2020 19:30 The Texas Tenors
1/26/2020 19:00 The Texas Tenors
2/23/2020 19:00 Travis Tritt
3/29/2020 15:00 Folk Legacy Trio

COMEDY

10/18/2019 21:45 Samuel Comroe
10/18/2019 19:30 Samuel Comroe
10/19/2019 20:00 Tiny Meat Gang Tour: Cody Ko & Noel Miller
10/19/2019 19:30 Louie Anderson
10/19/2019 21:30 Samuel Comroe
10/19/2019 19:00 Samuel Comroe
10/20/2019 19:00 Samuel Comroe
11/02/2019 20:00 Dane Cook
11/07/2019 19:30 Cheech & Chong
11/13/2019 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
11/15/2019 20:00 David Sedaris
11/22/2019 19:30 Randy Rainbow
11/22/2019 20:00 Trevor Noah
11/23/2019 19:00 Trevor Noah
12/06/2019 19:30 Joe Rogan
12/07/2019 20:00 Cristela Alonzo
12/07/2019 19:00 Joe Rogan
12/09/2019 20:00 A John Waters Christmas
12/13/2019 20:00 Nick Offerman
12/31/2019 20:00 Brian Regan
1/24/2020 19:30 Lisa Lampanelli
1/25/2020 19:30 Lisa Lampanelli
1/25/2020 15:00 Lisa Lampanelli
3/21/2020 19:30 Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
4/11/2020 19:00 Bassem Youssef

CLASSICAL

10/20/2019 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: TSOktoberfest - Party of Note
10/22/2019 19:30 Choral Union, Chamber Singers & Barrett Choir: David Schildkret - Musica Sacra
10/25/2019 19:30 Flagstaff Symphony Orchestra: Masterworks II - Halloween Pops Show
10/25/2019 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Perry So & Tessa Lark - Symphonie Fantastique
10/27/2019 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Perry So & Tessa Lark - Symphonie Fantastique
10/31/2019 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
11/01/2019 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
11/02/2019 14:00 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
11/02/2019 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
11/03/2019 14:00 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
11/04/2019 19:30 ASU Wind Ensemble: Jason Caslor - A Child's Garden of Dreams
11/08/2019 19:30 ASU Symphony Orchestra: Jeffery Meyer - Schoenberg's New World
11/09/2019 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Aram Demirjian - All The World's A Stage
11/10/2019 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Aram Demirjian - All The World's A Stage
11/15/2019 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Case Scaglione - Sharon Isbin Guitar
11/17/2019 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Case Scaglione - Sharon Isbin Guitar
11/19/2019 19:30 Lynn Harrell
11/22/2019 19:30 Alpin Hong
11/29/2019 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Holiday Pops
11/30/2019 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Holiday Pops
11/30/2019 14:00 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Holiday Pops
12/01/2019 17:00 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Holiday Pops
12/01/2019 13:00 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - Holiday Pops
12/03/2019 19:30 ASU Chamber Orchestra & Choirs: Jeffery Meyer & David Schildkret - Mozart's Kings: Coronation Mass & Jupiter Symphony
12/05/2019 19:30 ASU Choirs: Holiday Choral Gala
12/06/2019 19:30 ASU Choirs: Holiday Choral Gala
12/06/2019 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez & Sean Chen - Beethoven's Fifth
12/07/2019 19:00 Let The Season Begin!
12/08/2019 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez & Sean Chen - Beethoven's Fifth
12/13/2019 19:30 Ther Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - Handel's Messiah
12/14/2019 16:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Messiah and Bach
12/15/2019 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Messiah and Bach
12/15/2019 15:00 Salt River Brass: Holiday Pops
12/17/2019 19:30 Il Divo
12/21/2019 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - The Texas Tenors' Deep In The Heart of Christmas
12/22/2019 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - The Texas Tenors' Deep In The Heart of Christmas
12/31/2019 18:30 Phoenix Symphony: Stuart Chafetz - New Year's Eve Celebration
1/11/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Beethoven x 2
1/11/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Beethoven x 2
1/12/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Beethoven x 2
1/18/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Lucas Waldin & Capathia Jenkins - Aretha Tribute
1/19/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Lucas Waldin & Capathia Jenkins - Aretha Tribute
1/22/2020 19:30 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Pinchas Zukerman
1/23/2020 19:30 Catalyst Quartet - A Sphinx Ensemble
1/24/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez & Federica Lomdardi - Windows Into Song
1/26/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez & Federica Lomdardi - Windows Into Song
2/01/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Mei-Ann Chen - Tubalicious
2/01/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Mei-Ann Chen - Tubalicious
2/02/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Mei-Ann Chen - Tubalicious
2/05/2020 19:30 ASU Wind Ensemble & Wind Symphony: Lontano
2/06/2020 19:30 Renee Fleming
2/07/2020 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - The Music of Abba With Rajaton
2/08/2020 19:30 ASU Chamber Orchestra: Jeffery Meyer - Ravel, Kaminsky & Beethoven Pastoral Symphony
2/08/2020 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - The Music of Abba With Rajaton
2/09/2020 14:00 Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - The Music of Abba With Rajaton
2/14/2020 20:00 Renee Fleming
2/14/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - All About That B
2/16/2020 15:00 Prescott Pops Symphony: Love & Laughter
2/16/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - All About That B
2/25/2020 19:30 Barrett Choir: 7th Annual Barrett Pops Concert
2/28/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Beethoven's Eroica
2/29/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Beethoven's Eroica
2/29/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Beethoven's Eroica
2/29/2020 19:30 ASU Symphony Orchestra: Jeffery Meyer & Yun Song Tay - Mazzoli, Pann & Dvorak Symphony No. 8
2/29/2020 20:00 Itzhak Perlman
3/01/2020 18:30 Itzhak Perlman
3/01/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Beethoven's Eroica
3/07/2020 19:00 New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players in The Mikado
3/13/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Manuel Hernandez-Silva - Barber Violin Concerto
3/15/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Manuel Hernandez-Silva - Barber Violin Concerto
3/21/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Peter Bernstein - American Soundtrack
3/22/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Peter Bernstein - American Soundtrack
3/28/2020 19:30 ASU Chamber Singers & Choral Union: Many Voices
4/03/2020 19:30 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Mahler Resurrection
4/05/2020 14:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Jose Luis Gomez - Mahler Resurrection
4/09/2020 19:30 Natasha Paremski
4/17/2020 19:30 Nokuthula Ngwenyama
4/24/2020 18:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Prokofiev and Beethoven
4/25/2020 18:00 Tucson Symphony Orchestra: Prokofiev and Beethoven
4/30/2020 19:30 ASU Symphony Orchestra & Choirs: Jeffery Meyer - Mahler Symphony No. 2: Resurrection
5/02/2020 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz & Joyce Yang - Beethoven and Rachmaninoff
5/23/2020 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Tito Munoz & Conrad Tao - Beethoven's Eight Symphony
5/29/2020 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - Cirque Troupe Vertigo
5/30/2020 19:30 Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - Cirque Troupe Vertigo
5/31/2020 14:00 Phoenix Symphony: Matthew Kasper - Cirque Troupe Vertigo

BLUEGRASS

10/31/2019 20:00 Spafford
11/01/2019 20:00 Spafford
11/02/2019 20:00 Spafford
11/24/2019 18:30 The Dead South
2/15/2020 19:00 The Sonoran Dogs

ALTERNATIVE

10/18/2019 20:00 Dean Lewis
10/19/2019 20:00 Jesse Malin & Joseph Arthur
10/20/2019 20:00 Clairo
10/20/2019 18:00 Sum 41
10/20/2019 19:00 For King and Country
10/21/2019 19:00 Live, Bush & Our Lady Peace
10/22/2019 20:00 Legendary Pink Dots
10/22/2019 20:00 Plague Vendor & No Parents
10/22/2019 20:00 Lucero
10/23/2019 19:30 Lagwagon & Face To Face
10/23/2019 19:00 Landon Cube
10/23/2019 19:30 Cavetown
10/24/2019 20:00 Neon Indian
10/24/2019 19:30 The Accidentals
10/24/2019 20:00 Aaron Lewis
10/26/2019 20:00 Andrew Bird & Yola
10/29/2019 20:00 Bishop Briggs
10/30/2019 20:00 Lukas Graham
11/01/2019 20:00 Tom Morello
11/02/2019 20:00 Sun Seeker & Duncan Fellows
11/02/2019 19:00 Kikagaku Moyo & Minami Deutsch
11/03/2019 20:00 Sun Seeker & Duncan Fellows
11/03/2019 19:00 The Melvins
11/04/2019 20:00 The Melvins
11/05/2019 19:00 The Story So Far
11/05/2019 18:30 Five Finger Death Punch, Three Days Grace & Bad Wolves
11/05/2019 20:00 Helmet
11/05/2019 19:30 Penny and Sparrow
11/06/2019 20:00 Noah Gundersen
11/08/2019 20:00 Melanie Martinez - Musician
11/10/2019 18:00 Ice Nine Kills
11/11/2019 20:00 Sleater-Kinney
11/11/2019 20:00 Nahko and Medicine For The People & Nattali Rize
11/12/2019 19:00 Strung Out & The Casualties
11/12/2019 20:00 Nahko and Medicine For The People & Nattali Rize
11/12/2019 20:00 The KVB
11/13/2019 19:30 The Dangerous Summer, Arms Akimbo & Locket
11/13/2019 20:00 The Menzingers
11/14/2019 20:00 Miami Horror
11/14/2019 20:00 Cold War Kids
11/15/2019 20:00 Matt Maeson
11/16/2019 20:00 As I Lay Dying
11/16/2019 19:00 The Black Keys, Modest Mouse & Shannon and the Clams
11/19/2019 18:30 Simple Plan & State Champs
11/22/2019 20:00 Pennywise
11/22/2019 19:00 Icon for Hire
11/30/2019 19:00 The Maine
11/30/2019 20:00 Mikal Cronin
1/22/2020 20:00 Motion City Soundtrack
2/08/2020 19:30 Nellie McKay

50s / 60s ERA

2/08/2020 19:30 Micky Dolenz
2/09/2020 14:00 Micky Dolenz